Chauffeured transfers in Nantes · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nantes with the fare shown first
Nantes arranges pre-booked transfers in Nantes (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Nantes, each with its page
- Private Hospital of Confluentfrom €27.5614 min
- Hôpital Saint-Jacques - Nantes University Hospitalfrom €29.8016 min
- La Chaumièrefrom €30.1214 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nantes requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nantes and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Nantes
€27.56
the cheapest route
14 min
Nantes Atlantique Airport → Private Hospital of Confluent
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nantes, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Nantes Atlantique Airport → Private Hospital of Confluent8.1 km · 14 min€27.56from
- Nantes Atlantique Airport → Hôpital Saint-Jacques - Nantes University Hospital9 km · 16 min€29.80from
- Nantes Atlantique Airport → La Chaumière9.7 km · 14 min€30.12from
- Nantes Atlantique Airport → Bouaye9.6 km · 16 min€30.76from
- Nantes Atlantique Airport → Les Machines de l'Île10.4 km · 16 min€32.04from
- Nantes Atlantique Airport → University Hospital of Nantes11 km · 17 min€33.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantes Atlantique Airport → Private Hospital of Confluent | 8.1 km | 14 min | €27.56 | See details |
| Nantes Atlantique Airport → Hôpital Saint-Jacques - Nantes University Hospital | 9 km | 16 min | €29.80 | See details |
| Nantes Atlantique Airport → La Chaumière | 9.7 km | 14 min | €30.12 | See details |
| Nantes Atlantique Airport → Bouaye | 9.6 km | 16 min | €30.76 | See details |
| Nantes Atlantique Airport → Les Machines de l'Île | 10.4 km | 16 min | €32.04 | See details |
| Nantes Atlantique Airport → University Hospital of Nantes | 11 km | 17 min | €33.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Nantes
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Nantes Atlantique Airport
from €27.56Airport
44346 Bouguenais
See prices and book →Saint-Nazaire Montoir Airport
from €92.52Airport
Rte de l'Aéroport, 44550 Montoir-de-Bretagne
See prices and book →Bouaye
from €30.76Station
44830 Bouaye, France
See prices and book →Foch - Cathédrale
from €37.08Station
44000 Nantes, France
See prices and book →Centre hospitalier universitaire de Nantes
from €34.44Hospital
5 All. de l'Île Gloriette, 44000 Nantes
See prices and book →Clinical Bretéché - Elsan
from €38.92Hospital
3 Rue de la Beraudière, 44000 Nantes
See prices and book →Hôpital Saint-Jacques - Nantes University Hospital
from €29.80Hospital
85 Rue Saint-Jacques, 44093 Nantes
See prices and book →North Laennec Hospital
from €36.52Hospital
Bd Professeur Jacques Monod, 44800 Saint-Herblain
See prices and book →Private Hospital of Confluent
from €27.56Hospital
4 Rue Éric Tabarly, 44000 Nantes
See prices and book →Santé Atlantique
from €33.80Hospital
Av. Claude Bernard, 44800 Saint-Herblain
See prices and book →SOS Doctors Association Nantes
from €57.88Hospital
17 Rue de la Cornouaille, 44300 Nantes
See prices and book →University Hospital of Nantes
from €33.40Hospital
1 Pl. Alexis-Ricordeau, 44000 Nantes
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nantes?
In Nantes and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nantes centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nantes?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nantes?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nantes?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nantes, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car